CURTIS JONES basketball profile  

Curtis Jones
Uniform #: 1
Height: 195cm / 6'5''
Position: Guard
Weight: 84kg / 184.8lbs
Team: Enid O. (2021)
NBA Draft Eligible: 2020 (not drafted)
Nationality: USA USA
College: Penn St. '20
High School: Huntington Prep '16
  • Jones_Curtis2.jpg
  • Add Agent
  • Add Twitter
  • Add Video
  • Add Youtube
  • Add Instagram
  • Add Facebook

Curtis Jones Basketball Career

Add Outlook
Born: Jan.28, 1997 in Highland Springs, VA
Nickname: Cujo
Year-By-Year Career Add missing info
Richmond, Va.
2015-2016: Huntington, WV / Huntington-St.Joseph Prep School
2016-2017: Indiana University (NCAA): 33 games: 3.5ppg1.3rpg
2017-2018: Indiana University (NCAA): 7 games: 3.0ppg1.3rpg, played until Dec.'17
2018-2019: Oklahoma State University (NCAA): 23 games: 8.1ppg3.0rpg1.0apg, FGP: 36.0%, 3PT: 32.5%, FT: 62.1%
2019-2020: The Pennsylvania State University (NCAA): 31 games: 6.2ppg2.2rpg1.2apg, FGP: 47.7%, 3PT: 28.8%, FT: 66.7%
2021: Enid Outlaws (TBL)
Awards/Achievements Add missing info
NBPA Top 100 Camp in Charlottesville, VA -15